Finals

Open Division 1

2016: Bad Skid (D) beats CUSB La Fotta (I) : 13-9
2015: CUSB La Fotta (I) beats Tchac (F) : 15-9
2014: Bad Skid (D) beats Freespeed (CH) : 14-12
2013: Freespeed (CH) beats Ragnarok (DK) : 12-7

2012: Freespeed (CH) beats Vibration Old Stars (F) : 12 - 9
2011: Cobra Kai (UK) beats Vibration Old Stars (F) : 13 - 11
2010: Cobra Kai (UK) beats Freespeed (CH) : 12 - 10
2009: CUSB La Fotta (I) beats Freespeed (CH) : 13 - 12

2008: CUSB La Fotta (I) beats Fruehsport 02 (D) : 15 - 12
2007: CUSB La Fotta (I) beats Belgian Open (B) : 15 - 6
2006: Cota Rica (I) beats UFO (NL) : 12 - 10
2005: Ultimate Vibration (F) beats Masterdam (NL)

2004: Fruehsport 0,4 (D) beats Dutch National Team A (NL)
2003: Iznogood (F) beats Dutch National Team (NL)
2002: Red Lights (NL) beats Ultimate Vibration (F) : 13 - 8
2001: Red Lights (NL) beats Bon Discmanche (F) : 15 - 13

2000: Iznogood (F) + Dutch National Team (NL) : no final due to bad weather
1999: Red Lights (NL) beats Ultimatum (F) : 15 - 8
1998: Violently Happy (UK) beats Invalids (F) : 15 - 12
1997: Tartarus (USA) beats Violently Happy (UK) : 15 - 13

1996: Red Lights (NL) beats XLR8RS (B) : 15 - 8
1995: Fluid Druids (UK) beats XLR8RS (B) : 14 - 6
1994: Dutch National Team (NL) beats Kangaroos (D) : 15 - 5
1992: XLR8RS (B) beats Freezzz Beezzz (B) : 16 - 13

Ladies Division

2016: GB Women (GB) beats Sweden National Women Team (S) : 10-5

2015: GB Women (GB) beats Swiss Women's National Team (CH) : 14-6
2014: U de Cologne (D) beats Copenhagen Hucks (DK) : 12-10
2013: CUSB Shout (I) beats YAKA (F) : 11-10
2012: GB Women (UK) beats Lotus (CH) : 12 - 5

2011: Swiss National Ladies (CH) beats Better Half of Mixed (F) : 11 - 7
2010: Copenhagen (DK) beats Hot Beaches (CZ) : 13 - 10
2009: Leeds Women (UK) beats Copenhagen (DK) : 15 - 9
2008: Primavera Olandese (NL) beats Oxxygirls (F) : 15 - 11

2007: Yaka (F) beats Wonderful Copenhagen (DK) : 10 - 9
2006: Primavera Olandese (NL) beats Little Lotus (CH) : 9 - 6
2005: Primavera Olandese (NL) beats OB (B)
2004: Dutch National Team A beats Dutch National Team B

Open Division 2

2016: Helgtre (B) beats Ah Ouh Puc (F) : 11-10

2015: PLAY> (A) beats Tercio Vieja Guardia (E) : 14-8
2014: Blue Arse Flies (UK) beats CUSB Zero 51 (I) : 11-10
2013: Sun (F) beats Diabolic Heaven (B) : 14-11
2012: Blue Arse Flies (UK) beats Breizh United (F) : 10 - 9

2011: Diabolic Heaven (B) beats Sun (F) : 12 - 9
2010: Blue Arse Flies (UK) beats Team Shark (UK) : 15 - 10
2009: Blue Arse Flies (UK) beats Huyltimate (B) : 14 - 10
2008: Unacceptable Face of Ultimate (UK) beats Blue arse Flies (UK) : 15 - 12